WORLD SURFSKI SERIES
ALLWAVE CUP
Talamone Bay - Orbetello – Italy

Surfski Men
Place Name Nationality Prize Time
1 Sean Rice South Africa / RSA 1500$
1:30:25.23
2 Esteban Medina Ojeda Las Palmas / ESP 1000$ 1:32:37.52
3 Daniel Sanchez Viloria Spain 500$ 1:33:32.48

Surfski Women
1 Chloe Bunnett Great Britain 1000$ 1:50:21.61
2 Sara Marti Trujillo Las Palmas / ESP 600$ 1:54:40.97
3 Enrica Nesto RSC ITA Bucintoro 400$ 2:05:31.48

Outrigger Men
1 Thomas Reppich Preussen-Kanu / GER 1500$ 1:52:06.63
2 Nick Foti Lanikai CC / USA 1000$ 1:52:52.87
3 Mathias Roethenmund DBC Eglisau / SUI 500$ 1:55:42.91

Surfski men Seniors
1 Sean Rice South Africa / RSA 1:30:25.23
2 Esteban Medina Ojeda Las Palmas / ESP 1:32:37.52
3 Daniel Sanchez Viloria Spain 1:33:32.48
4 James Fitzsimmons CVS Andratz/ESP 1:36:41.17
5 Craig Flanagan South Africa / RSA 1:38:05.06
6 Brady Piercy Hui Nalu / USA 1:39:00.83
7 Michael Odvarko Czech Republic 1:41:50.87
8 Francesco Balsamo Sestese CSCK / ITA 1:41:58.61
9 Andrea Cervia Italy 1:42:21.70
10 Tim Fiedler TG München / GER 1:42:53.20
11 Gus England Great Britain 1:43:43.57
12 Luca Facchini ASD Genova CC/ITA 1:46:57.28
13 Alessandro Beltramini L.N.I. Cagliari /ITA 1:48:51.56
14 Jordi Ramon Sumoy Espana 1:49:15.42
15 Zbynek Laube Czech Republic 1:50:26.23
16 Mattia Mollo ASD Genova CC/ITA 1:51:13.77
17 Stefan Hess Suisse 1:52:31.21
18 Fabrizio Rasicci I Italy 1:52:47.64
19 Andrea Zuddas L.N.I. Cagliari /ITA 1:53:47.64
20 Andrea Guidi CC Rimini / ITA 1:53:53.36
21 Michael Ercolani Italy 1:59:42.71
22 Stefano Codo Italy 2:35:33.62
23Jan Burgdorf TG München / GER DNF

Surfski women Seniors
1 Chloe Bunnett Great Britain 1:50:21.61
2 Sara Marti Trujillo Las Palmas / ESP 1:54:40.97
3 Enrica Nesto RSC ITA Bucintoro 1882 2:05:31.48

Surfski men Masters
1 Michael Dobler RheintreueDdorf GER 1:34:56.22
2 Robert Ernst TG München / GER 1:40:04.28
3 Marino Caruzzo Italy 1:45:24.38
4 Jordi Borras Fonts Espana 1:45:56.39
5 Alessio Cannizzo Team ALLWAVE 1:46:43.77
6 Arturo Ramos Garcia N.San Antonio / ESP 1:49:04.97
7 Stefanio Amicucci Gas Gas Team / ITA 1:49:21.11
8 Luca Raspanti AS Santerno / ITA 1:51:20.28
9 Loris Pasotti AS Santerno / ITA 1:53:42.12
10 Massimiliano Fortunato C. Ortetello /ITA 1:53:46.31
11 Marco Pompei Tulku Canoa Roma ITA 1:56:51.27
12 Gianluca Basciu L.N.I. Cagliari /ITA 1:58:00.13
13 Iduino Santoni ASCC Vicenza / ITA 2:03:10.61
14 Paolo Tommasini Italy 2:03:14.79
15 Micky McDonald Scotland 2:04:48.88
16 Graham Croft Scarboro SLSC /AUS 2:05:56.43
17 Petr Popinov Petro-Kayak / RUS 2:06:16.77
18 Christoph Styger Suisse 2:08:25.50
19 Nicola Zanella XTREME / ITA 2:27:19.00
21 Arne Mohn ASD Dragolago / ITA DNF
21 Segni Livianaccio Italy DNF

Surfski women Masters
1 Betty Bassanelli Tulku Canoa Roma ITA 2:19:43.40
2 Daniela Matta L.N.I. Cagliari /ITA 2:19:53.45
3 Silvia Chelotti CC Rimini / ITA 2:22:29.88

Outrigger men Seniors
1 Thomas Reppich Preussen-Kanu / GER 1:52:06.63
2 Nick Foti Lanikai CC / USA 1:52:52.87
3 Benny Paries VfK Wuppertal 1:58:43.38
4 Viktor Kraus KC Dillingen / GER 1:59:26.11
5 Kipo Caretti KM & KM 2:02:33.08
6 Alberto Araldo Wind and sea 2:02:51.41
7 Noah Foti Lanikai CC / USA 2:03:35.57
8 Alberto Sole Montoro Spain 2:04:38.28
9 Sascha Marré ESV Wuppertal / GER 2:06:16.13
10 Lorenzo Bettini ASD Dragolago / ITA 2:16:42.66
11 Silvio Massarelli TOV / ITA 2:20:06.49
12 Alessandro Fornaciari TOV / ITA 2:23:30.05
13 Tommaso Cardinale Italy 2:34:47.92

Outrigger women senior
1 Giulia Anderson Lanikai CC / USA 2:09:24.33

Outrigger men Masters
1 Mathias Roethenmund DBC Eglisau / SUI 1:55:42.91
2 Claudio Bazzini Amici del Fiume ITA 2:00:22.33
3 Luca Barnaba XTREME / ITA 2:01:39.32
4 Frank Eller ESV Wuppertal / GER 2:01:53.05
5 Thomas Grimmer FV03 Ladenburg / GER 2:07:15.44
6 Sergio Benzio Amici del Fiume ITA 2:07:23.05
7 Maurizio Simeoni TOV / ITA 2:12:53.52
8 Giovanni Ricci AdF Turin / ITA 2:14:15.25
9 Vitaly Smirnow Seven Hills 2:15:29.35
10 Riccardo Ferrein Amici del Fiume ITA 2:15:36.59
11 Massimo Cherio Amici del Fiume ITA 2:18:24.82
12 Drew Georg Wall Stormriders / ESP 2:18:39.00
13 Pablo Mosquera Carrasco Stormriders / ESP 2:19:12.34
14 Marco Bongiovanni Amici del Fiume ITA 2:19:30.37
15 Daniele Bussoletti TOV / ITA 2:20:33.26
16 Fabio Piccardi Italy 2:26:28.45
17 Gidu Michele Delbo C.C. Firenze / ITA 2:28:07.48
18 Emilio Borelli C.C. Firenze / ITA 2:30:06.87
19 Danilo Bazzini Amici del Fiume ITA 2:30:34.54
20Sergei Rybakov Petro-Kayak / RUS 2:37:39.09
21 Luca Scotio Firenze 1884 2:38:19.82
22 Danilo Araldo Wind and sea 2:59:37.98
23 Marino Capoccia Wind and sea 3:00:12.56

Double canoes
Outrigger men Seniors
1 Christopher Bootz - Tom Paul Ganse VfK Wuppertal 1:57:05.62
2 Emanuele Tajariol - Luigi Tranquillo / ITA 2:23:04.03

Surfski men Seniors
1 Adriano Taiuti Francesco Cotilli Sestese CSCK / ITA 1:50:08.44

Surfski mixed Seniors
1 Annamaria Giacommeli Daniele Scarpa Bucintoro 1882 1:47:29.91

Outrigger men Open
1 Luca Felici - Davide Guidi ASD Dragolago / ITA 1:44:24.68

Outrigger mix Open
2 Jim Foti - Joey Foti Lanikai CC / USA 1:45:31.57
3 Ina Harbrecht - Edgar Harbrecht SV Breitling / GER 1:59:49.47
3 Giovanna Carlucci - Giancarlo Miolla C.C. Firenze 2:02:17.90
4 Stefania del Busso - Francesco MazzacaneASD Dragolago 2:12:34.57

Surfski Men open
1 Maurizio Tognacci - Marco Urbinati CC Rimini / ITA 1:45:24.38
2 Emilio Jacovacci - Enrico DiLorenzo C. Albalonga /ITA 1:51:04.38